Congregation Or Chadash Calendar

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Congregation Or Chadash
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 14
No Religious School
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM OC25 Manheegim
2
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Mondays with the Rabbi
3
4
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Special Event Committee - Board Room
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Website Team Meeting - Library
5
No Hebrew School
6
Office Closed
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Passover Yizkor
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Friday Night LIVE! Shabbat Service
7
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Torah Study
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Torah Cantillation
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Shabbat Service
8  Week 15
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Post Passover Pancakes on the Patio
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Religious School
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 5th Grade fieldtrip to Handmaker
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM Adult Hebrew Board Room
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Introduction to Judaism
9
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Mondays with the Rabbi
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Social Justice Action Committee meeting
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Executive Committee Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Religious School Committee Meeting
10
11
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Special Event Committee - Board Room
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Website Team Meeting - Library
12
Yom HaShoah
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Hebrew School
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Adult Choir
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM OC25 Meeting
13
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Shabbat Service with Avram Mandell Scholar-in-Residence
14
Scholar-in-Residence
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Torah Study
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Shabbat Service with SHIREI SIMCHA
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Stand Up for What's Right - Teen Workshop with Scholar-in-Residence
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Family Havdalah Program and Service CANCELLED
15  Week 16
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Brotherhood Breakfast
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Religious School
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Masculinity and Judaism program - Brotherhood
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM OC25 Manheegim
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Yom HaShoah Commemoration - Cong Anshei Israel
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Flying Chai, A Tribute Festival Honoring Educator Rina Liebeskind
16
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Mondays with the Rabbi
17
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Book Club
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Yom Hazikaron - JCC Ballroom
18
Yom Hazikaron
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Sisterhood Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Membership Meeting - Board Room
19
Yom HaAtzma'ut
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Hebrew School
20
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Family Shabbat Service with B'day & Anniversary Blessing
21
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Torah Study
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Torah Cantillation
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Shabbat Hike - Sabino Canyon with 7th Grade
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Shabbat Service
22  Week 17
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Rollin' with the Rabbi
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Religious School
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM Adult Hebrew Board Room
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Israel Celebration
23
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Mondays with the Rabbi
24
25
26
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Hebrew School
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Men's Night Out
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM OC25 Meeting
27
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Shabbat Service
28
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Torah Study
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Shabbat Service and Bat Mitzvah of Talya Fleisher
29  Week 18
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Religious School
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Schmooze and Service
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM OC25 Manheegim
30
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Mondays with the Rabbi
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Ritual Committee - Board Room
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Board Meeting
1
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM SEC Meeting
2
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sisterhood Meeting and Annual Meeting
3
Lag BaOmer
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Last Day Hebrew School
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Adult Choir
4
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM RS Staff Appreciation Dinner
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Friday Night LIVE! Shabbat Service and RS Staff Appreciation
5
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Torah Study
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Brotherhood Shabbat Service
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM La Ba'Omer Celebration - Youngerman Ranch